Skip to content
Homemade TCG

System requirements

Homemade TCG system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Homemade TCG comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.

Yugi-inspired card game -roguelike with an extra deck. Enemies use the same cards / rules as you. Reduce opponent's life from 20 to 0; by playing cards and attacking. Pick a card of 3-choices after each win. Use the deck-builder between games. A lot of unique cards, 5 floors, and the final boss.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7
Processor 2.0 Ghz
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics 1Gb Video Memory, capable of OpenGL 3.0+ support (2.1 with ARB extensions acceptable)
Storage 1 GB available space

Storage

1 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Homemade TCG?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Homemade TCG comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Homemade TCG need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Homemade TCG need?
1Gb Video Memory, capable of OpenGL 3.0+ support (2.1 with ARB extensions acceptable)
How much storage space does Homemade TCG need?
1 GB available space

Homemade TCG

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games