Skip to content
Hex-Up

System requirements

Hex-Up system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Hex-Up comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.2 GB of storage.

Hex-Up is a puzzle with pleasant music, simple appearance and pacifying gameplay

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows XP SP2+
Processor 2 Ghz Dual Core
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics Graphics card supporting DirectX 9.0c
Storage 200 MB available space
DirectX Version 9.0c

Storage

0.2 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Hex-Up?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Hex-Up comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.2 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Hex-Up need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Hex-Up need?
Graphics card supporting DirectX 9.0c
How much storage space does Hex-Up need?
200 MB available space

Hex-Up

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games