Skip to content
Heavy Works

System requirements

Heavy Works system requirements

Heavy Works is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Build and Destroy with satisfying digging and building mechanics in this openworld physics constuction simulator, borrow cash to buy bigger more powerfull machines and Build more! Freely construct your yard and the world around to build a town from nothing.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 Windows 10
Processor i5 7600k - Ryzen 1600 Ryzen 3600 - i7 7700k or better
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics GTX 750 GTX 970 or better
Storage 500 MB available space 500 MB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

0.49 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Heavy Works?
Heavy Works is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 0.49 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Heavy Works need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Heavy Works need?
GTX 750
How much storage space does Heavy Works need?
500 MB available space

Heavy Works

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games