Skip to content
Escape the Cradle

System requirements

Escape the Cradle system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Escape the Cradle comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.05 GB of storage.

Escape the Cradle is an Incremental RPG with cute pixel art about a foxgirl trying to clear out the dungeon she was born in so she can leave with her mother and explore the outside world. She's animated with Live2d and you restore her hp between runs with headpats!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 or Later
Processor 64 bit
Memory 2 GB RAM
Graphics AMD/Intel CPU with 1.8 GHz or faster.
Storage 55 MB available space
DirectX Version 11

Storage

0.05 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Escape the Cradle?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Escape the Cradle comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.05 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Escape the Cradle need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Escape the Cradle need?
AMD/Intel CPU with 1.8 GHz or faster.
How much storage space does Escape the Cradle need?
55 MB available space

Escape the Cradle

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games