Skip to content
Echo Wisp

System requirements

Echo Wisp system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Echo Wisp comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage.

A Metroidvania Adventure into the Spectral Depths. Embark on a captivating metroidvania journey in Echo Wisp! As the guardian Specter and his trusty companion Mip, you must venture into the heart of darkness to seal away the malevolent Dark Wisps, spectral entities threatening the peace of the forest. Explore a vast, interconnected world teeming with danger and mystery.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 Windows 10
Processor Intel Core i3-2100 Intel Core i5 - 2300
Memory 6 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti, 2GB | AMD Radeon HD 7790, 2GB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660, 2GB | AMD Radeon HD 7850, 2GB
Storage 10 GB available space 10 GB available space
DirectX Version 10 Version 10

Storage

10 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Echo Wisp?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Echo Wisp comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Echo Wisp need?
6 GB RAM
What graphics card does Echo Wisp need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 650 Ti, 2GB | AMD Radeon HD 7790, 2GB
How much storage space does Echo Wisp need?
10 GB available space

Echo Wisp

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games