Skip to content
Dr. Plague

System requirements

Dr. Plague system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Dr. Plague comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.

In a world ravaged by plague, a lone plague doctor embarks on a journey to stop both the disease and a sinister order of knights controlling it. Dr. Plague is a stealth-adventure game that combines puzzle-solving, platforming, and ambient soundtracks.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 or newer (64 bit) Windows 10 or newer (64 bit)
Processor Intel Core i5 or AMD Ryzen 5 equivalent Intel Core i5 or AMD Ryzen 5 equivalent
Memory 8 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GTX 1660 or Radeon RX 580 NVIDIA RTX 3050 or Radeon RX 6600
Storage 3 GB available space 3 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

3 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Dr. Plague?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Dr. Plague comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Dr. Plague need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Dr. Plague need?
NVIDIA GTX 1660 or Radeon RX 580
How much storage space does Dr. Plague need?
3 GB available space

Dr. Plague

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games