Skip to content
Dark Mine

System requirements

Dark Mine system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Dark Mine comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.39 GB of storage.

Trapped underground after a collapse, you are the sole survivor of a deadly attack. Armed only with a night vision camera, navigate the darkness, avoid the creature, and find a way out in this retro-style survival horror game.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 8.1
Processor Intel Core I3
Memory 4 GB RAM
Graphics nVidia 920M 1GB
Storage 400 MB available space

Storage

0.39 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Dark Mine?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Dark Mine comfortably: it asks for 4 GB of RAM and 0.39 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Dark Mine need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Dark Mine need?
nVidia 920M 1GB
How much storage space does Dark Mine need?
400 MB available space

Dark Mine

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games