Skip to content
Cube Mind

System requirements

Cube Mind system requirements

Cube Mind is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 4 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Cube Mind is a challenging first-person puzzle game with a futuristic and minimalist aesthetic. Solve interconnected rooms using logic, precision, and creativity in a world where every action matters.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 (64 Bits) Windows 10 (64 Bits)
Processor AMD FX-8320 AMD Ryzen 5 3600
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics MSI Radeon R7 200 Series RTX 2060 or upper
Storage 4 GB available space 4 GB available space

Storage

4 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Cube Mind?
Cube Mind is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 4 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Cube Mind need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Cube Mind need?
MSI Radeon R7 200 Series
How much storage space does Cube Mind need?
4 GB available space

Cube Mind

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games