Skip to content
Crying Pony

System requirements

Crying Pony system requirements

Full controller support

Crying Pony is a 2D side-scrolling horror game where the protagonist, Michael, is hunted by the lurking evil in his nightmares. As the nightmare's corruption seeps into reality and even pulls Michael's daughter into its grasp, will he be able to lead them both to escape from the nightmare?

Minimum Recommended
OS windows 7 or above windows 10 or above
Processor Intel Core i3 or above Intel Core i5 or above
Memory 8 MB RAM 16 MB RAM
Graphics Geforce GTX 550 or above GeForce GTX 950 or above
Storage 3 GB available space 3 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

3 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

Does Crying Pony have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Crying Pony need?
8 MB RAM
What graphics card does Crying Pony need?
Geforce GTX 550 or above
How much storage space does Crying Pony need?
3 GB available space

Crying Pony

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games