Skip to content
Comet Rogue

System requirements

Comet Rogue system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Comet Rogue comfortably: it asks for 12 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.

Full controller support

Fast-paced mining roguelike where you mine and explore procedurally-generated asteroids. Collect dozens of unique upgrades to aid you in your quest for riches! (and freedom...)

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 Windows 10
Processor Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3470 CPU @ 3.20GHz 3.20 GHz Intel(R) Core(TM) i5 3.6 GHz
Memory 8 GB RAM 12 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745 4GB PCIE Video Graphics Card M302N RX 580 8G
Storage 1 GB available space 1 GB available space

Storage

1 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Comet Rogue?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Comet Rogue comfortably: it asks for 12 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.
Does Comet Rogue have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Comet Rogue need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Comet Rogue need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 745 4GB PCIE Video Graphics Card M302N
How much storage space does Comet Rogue need?
1 GB available space

Comet Rogue

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games