Skip to content
Coffee Quest VR

System requirements

Coffee Quest VR system requirements

Coffee Quest VR is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 8 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

The ultimate coffee shop simulator where you become a professional barista

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows OS Windows OS
Processor Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD equivalent or greater Intel Core i7-9700K / AMD equivalent or greater
Memory 16 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 / AMD equivalent or higher NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 / AMD equivalent or higher
Storage 8 GB available space 8 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

8 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Coffee Quest VR?
Coffee Quest VR is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 8 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Coffee Quest VR need?
16 GB RAM
What graphics card does Coffee Quest VR need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 / AMD equivalent or higher
How much storage space does Coffee Quest VR need?
8 GB available space

Coffee Quest VR

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games