Skip to content
Clostrophobia: Vol 1

System requirements

Clostrophobia: Vol 1 system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Clostrophobia: Vol 1 comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 4 GB of storage.

Clostrophobia is a short difficult horror game where you find yourself trapped inside an unusual and deadly air duct maze filled with unpredictable monsters and deadly traps, and you have to find your way out of it.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 64-bit or higher
Processor Intel Core i5-2300 2.8 GHz / AMD FX-6300, 3.5 GHz
Memory 8 GB RAM
Graphics Nvidia GeForce GTX 760, (2 GB VRAM) | AMD Radeon HD 7870, (2 GB VRAM)
Storage 4 GB available space
DirectX Version 11

Storage

4 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Clostrophobia: Vol 1?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Clostrophobia: Vol 1 comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 4 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Clostrophobia: Vol 1 need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Clostrophobia: Vol 1 need?
Nvidia GeForce GTX 760, (2 GB VRAM) | AMD Radeon HD 7870, (2 GB VRAM)
How much storage space does Clostrophobia: Vol 1 need?
4 GB available space

Clostrophobia: Vol 1

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games