Skip to content
Calmed by the Dαrk

System requirements

Calmed by the Dαrk system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Calmed by the Dαrk comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.63 GB of storage.

Full controller support

Calmed by the Dαrk is an open-world Action-RPG where you can explore the fantastical world of Umbra Milenio. You play as John, a regular guy that ends up with the power to change the entire world. Break the rules, unlock new powers, make friends (or foes) and decide the fate of everyone!

Minimum Recommended
OS WindowsR 7/8/8.1/10 (32bit/64bit)
Processor Intel Core i3 or better
Memory 8 GB RAM
Graphics DirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU
Storage 650 MB available space

Storage

0.63 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Calmed by the Dαrk?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Calmed by the Dαrk comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 0.63 GB of storage.
Does Calmed by the Dαrk have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Calmed by the Dαrk need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Calmed by the Dαrk need?
DirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU
How much storage space does Calmed by the Dαrk need?
650 MB available space

Calmed by the Dαrk

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games