Skip to content
Burning Out

System requirements

Burning Out system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Burning Out comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.

In Burning Out, a multiplayer maze-escape game, you and up to 3 others are trapped in a dark maze, armed only with fire. Light your way with your torch to unveil the maze's secrets, all while trying to keep contact with prox chat. (it is highly recommended to play with others)

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10+
Processor Ryzen 3+, Intel i5+
Memory 8 GB RAM
Graphics Geforce GTX 1070
Storage 3 GB available space

Storage

3 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Burning Out?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Burning Out comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 3 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Burning Out need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Burning Out need?
Geforce GTX 1070
How much storage space does Burning Out need?
3 GB available space

Burning Out

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games