Skip to content
Bureau of Contacts

System requirements

Bureau of Contacts system requirements

Bureau of Contacts is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 15 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Bureau of Contacts is a cooperative horror game for 1-4 players where you confront insidious ghosts and the paranormal controlled by advanced generative AI technologies.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 Windows 10
Processor Intel i5-4590 equivalent or greater. AVX2 instruction set support REQUIRED. Intel i5-4590 equivalent or greater. AVX2 instruction set support REQUIRED.
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GTX 970 / AMD equivalent or greater NVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD equivalent or greater
Storage 15 GB available space 15 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 12

Storage

15 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Bureau of Contacts?
Bureau of Contacts is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 15 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Bureau of Contacts need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Bureau of Contacts need?
NVIDIA GTX 970 / AMD equivalent or greater
How much storage space does Bureau of Contacts need?
15 GB available space

Bureau of Contacts

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games