Skip to content
Brink of War

System requirements

Brink of War system requirements

Brink of War is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 20 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Brink of War is a fast-paced and realistic first person shooter (FPS) game. Everyone can experience the excitement of confrontation. In this game, you can team up with friends in different modes and maps of varying intensity to fight against enemies and compete for victory.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10/11 Windows 10/11
Processor AMD Ryzen 7 3700X / Intel Core i7-9700K AMD Ryzen 7 3800X / Intel Core i7-10700K
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics Nvidia GTX1060(6GB)/AMD RX480 or RX390X Nvidia RTX2060/AMD RX5600
Storage 20 GB available space 25 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

20 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Brink of War?
Brink of War is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 20 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Brink of War need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Brink of War need?
Nvidia GTX1060(6GB)/AMD RX480 or RX390X
How much storage space does Brink of War need?
20 GB available space

Brink of War

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games