Skip to content
Boss Battle Arena

System requirements

Boss Battle Arena system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Boss Battle Arena comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.

Boss Battle Arena is a 2D survivors-like roguelike where you step into the role of the boss instead of the hero. Heroes invade your arena in endless waves, and it’s your job to survive as long as possible. Choose from 10 different bosses, each with their own stats and playstyle. Collect gold and items during each run to unlock weapons, stack passives, and combine gear into stronger forms. Every wave increases the challenge, pushing you to experiment with different builds and strategies. Fast, chaotic, and designed for replayability, Boss Battle Arena offers a new twist on the survival action genre by letting you experience the fight from the other side.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7/8/10/11 (64-bit) Windows 10 or later
Processor Intel Core i3 or equivalent Intel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 5
Memory 4 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics Intel HD Graphics 4000 or better GTX 1050 or equivalent
Storage 1 GB available space 1 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

1 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Boss Battle Arena?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Boss Battle Arena comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Boss Battle Arena need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Boss Battle Arena need?
Intel HD Graphics 4000 or better
How much storage space does Boss Battle Arena need?
1 GB available space

Boss Battle Arena

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games