Skip to content
Boom Gear

System requirements

Boom Gear system requirements

Boom Gear is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 2 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Boom Gear is a demolition derby where you crash and smash your way to victory. Drive and smash your vehicle into others, destroy them and become the king of the demolition pit!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 Windows 11
Processor Intel Core i7-9750H Intel Core i7-12700F
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics GTX 980 GTX 1080
Storage 2 GB available space 3 GB available space

Storage

2 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Boom Gear?
Boom Gear is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 2 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Boom Gear need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Boom Gear need?
GTX 980
How much storage space does Boom Gear need?
2 GB available space

Boom Gear

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games