Skip to content
Blood Rising

System requirements

Blood Rising system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Blood Rising comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.29 GB of storage.

This is a roguelike game with card battles as its core. Players need to play as a vampire ancestor to resist the attacks of a large number of adventurers and defeat three great heroes to achieve ultimate victory.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7, 8.1, 10 x64 Windows 7, 8.1, 10 x64
Processor Intel Core2 Duo E4500 (2 * 2200) or equivalent, AMD Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 3600+ (2 * 1910) or equivalent Intel Core2 Duo E4500 (2 * 2200) or equivalent, AMD Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 3600+ (2 * 1910) or equivalent
Memory 2 GB RAM 2 GB RAM
Graphics GeForce 7300 GT (512 MB), Radeon X1300 Pro (256 MB) GeForce 8600 GT (512 MB), Radeon HD 4650 (1024 MB)
Storage 300 MB available space 300 MB available space

Storage

0.29 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Blood Rising?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Blood Rising comfortably: it asks for 2 GB of RAM and 0.29 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Blood Rising need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Blood Rising need?
GeForce 7300 GT (512 MB), Radeon X1300 Pro (256 MB)
How much storage space does Blood Rising need?
300 MB available space

Blood Rising

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games