Skip to content
Blockade War Stories

System requirements

Blockade War Stories system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Blockade War Stories comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 2 GB of storage.

New vision of the Great Patriotic War in the style of Blockade3D! New heroes, new adventures, dangerous tasks, crowds of enemies and a unique atmosphere - all this is Blockade War Stories!

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7,8.1,10 Windows 7,8.1,10
Processor Intel Core 2 Quad Q6700 2400 МГц Core i5 7500 3,4 ГГц
Memory 4 GB RAM 8 GB RAM
Graphics Nvidia GeForce GTX 650 Ti Nvidia GeForce GTX 1060
Storage 2 GB available space 2 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

2 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Blockade War Stories?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Blockade War Stories comfortably: it asks for 8 GB of RAM and 2 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Blockade War Stories need?
4 GB RAM
What graphics card does Blockade War Stories need?
Nvidia GeForce GTX 650 Ti
How much storage space does Blockade War Stories need?
2 GB available space

Blockade War Stories

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games