Skip to content
Bip and Bop

System requirements

Bip and Bop system requirements

Bip and Bop is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Help, step on, or sabotage your friend! In this 2-player only puzzle platformer, perfect chemistry is the only way through. Think your friendship can handle it?

Minimum Recommended
OS Window 10, 64-bit Window 11, 64-bit
Processor Intel Core i5-7600 Intel Core i5 -12600K or AMD Ryzen 5 7500F
Memory 8 GB RAM MB RAM 16 GB RAM MB RAM
Graphics GTX 1660 super 6GB RTX 2060 super 8GB
Storage 1 GB MB available space 2 GB MB available space
DirectX Version 12 Version 12

Storage

1 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Bip and Bop?
Bip and Bop is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 1 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Bip and Bop need?
8 GB RAM MB RAM
What graphics card does Bip and Bop need?
GTX 1660 super 6GB
How much storage space does Bip and Bop need?
1 GB MB available space

Bip and Bop

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games