Skip to content
Bashing Brutal

System requirements

Bashing Brutal system requirements

Bashing Brutal is demanding: it asks for 32 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Bashing Brutal is a fully Physics-Based combat game, focusing on melee fighting. Experience the Brutal life of a Gladiator, Bash your opponent's heads in with Maces, Boxing Gloves, Baseball Bats.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 10 or Later (64-bit) Windows 10 or Later (64-bit)
Processor Intel Core i5-6600K @ 3.5 GHz or AMD Ryzen 5 1600 Intel Core i7-9700K @ 3.6 GHz or AMD Ryzen 7 3700X
Memory 16 GB RAM 32 GB RAM
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (6GB VRAM) or Equivalent NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 (6GB VRAM) or Equivalent
Storage 10 GB available space 10 GB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 11

Storage

10 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Bashing Brutal?
Bashing Brutal is demanding: it asks for 32 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Bashing Brutal need?
16 GB RAM
What graphics card does Bashing Brutal need?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (6GB VRAM) or Equivalent
How much storage space does Bashing Brutal need?
10 GB available space

Bashing Brutal

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games