Skip to content
Armory Simulator

System requirements

Armory Simulator system requirements

Armory Simulator is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 6 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.

Build, manage, and expand your very own armory, catering to cowboys, bounty hunters, and outlaws in search of the finest gear.

Minimum Recommended
OS WINDOWS 10 (64-bit) WINDOWS 10 (64-bit)
Processor I5 3350 / RYZEN 5 2500X I5 7600K / RYZEN 5 2600X
Memory 8 GB RAM 16 GB RAM
Graphics GTX 1050 / AMD R9 270X NVIDIA GTX 1660 / AMD R9 270X
Storage 6 GB available space 6 GB available space
DirectX Version 12 Version 12

Storage

6 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Armory Simulator?
Armory Simulator is demanding: it asks for 16 GB of RAM and 6 GB of storage, so a mid-range 2023 PC will be working hard.
How much RAM does Armory Simulator need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Armory Simulator need?
GTX 1050 / AMD R9 270X
How much storage space does Armory Simulator need?
6 GB available space

Armory Simulator

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games