Skip to content
Amid the Lines

System requirements

Amid the Lines system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Amid the Lines comfortably: it asks for 10 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage.

Full controller support

Amid the lines is A beat’em up with amazing fighting mechanics ,and an interesting storyline that will leave you wanting more. join detective Northwood’s journey and fight his fight.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7 / Windows 8 / Windows 10 64-bit only Windows 8 / Windows 10 64-bit only
Processor 3.0 GHz processor 4.00 GHz processor
Memory 8 GB RAM 10 GB RAM
Graphics Nvidia Gtx 660 or later Nvidia Gtx 980 or later
Storage 10 GB available space 12 MB available space
DirectX Version 11 Version 12

Storage

10 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Amid the Lines?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Amid the Lines comfortably: it asks for 10 GB of RAM and 10 GB of storage.
Does Amid the Lines have controller support?
Full controller support
How much RAM does Amid the Lines need?
8 GB RAM
What graphics card does Amid the Lines need?
Nvidia Gtx 660 or later
How much storage space does Amid the Lines need?
10 GB available space

Amid the Lines

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games