Skip to content
Amaze: Halloween

System requirements

Amaze: Halloween system requirements

A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Amaze: Halloween comfortably: it asks for 3 GB of RAM and 0.2 GB of storage.

Amaze Halloween is a straightforward and surprisingly - difficult celebration of the simple beauty of the maze with halloween art and calm soundtrack.

Minimum Recommended
OS Windows 7, Vista, 8, 8.1, 10, 11 Windows 7, Vista, 8, 8.1, 10, 11
Processor Intel or AMD 2 GHz Intel or AMD 2.4 Ghz
Memory 2 GB RAM 3 GB RAM
Graphics Intel HD Graphics, AMD Radeon Graphics, NVIDIA GeForce Intel HD Graphics, AMD Radeon Graphics, NVIDIA GeForce
Storage 200 MB available space 200 MB available space
DirectX Version 9.0 Version 9.0

Storage

0.2 GB

Download size →

Questions and answers

What are the system requirements for Amaze: Halloween?
A mid-range PC from 2023 runs Amaze: Halloween comfortably: it asks for 3 GB of RAM and 0.2 GB of storage.
How much RAM does Amaze: Halloween need?
2 GB RAM
What graphics card does Amaze: Halloween need?
Intel HD Graphics, AMD Radeon Graphics, NVIDIA GeForce
How much storage space does Amaze: Halloween need?
200 MB available space

Amaze: Halloween

More about this game

Browse

Genres

Similar games